Showing 1–12 of 219 results

Show sidebar
Close

Activated Charcoal

7,00025,000
Activated charcoal is made by burning natural, carbon-rich materials such as bamboo, wood, coconut shells, olive pits or coal in low-oxygen concentrations. This process extracts the hydrogen, methane and tar from the material, reducing its weight and creating a black, mostly carbon substance. Benefits When used as a face mask, activated charcoal helps to remove impurities by absorbing toxins and dirt from your skin. Activated charcoal helps to reduce acne breakouts by removing bacteria and other impurities from your pores. Activated charcoal also helps to control oil by removing dead skin cells and absorbing excess oil which helps to give your skin a healthy glow.
Close

African Star Apple (flesh and skin)- Agbalumo

2,5006,750
The African Star Apple is a fruit native to West Africa and is particularly prolific in Nigeria, Republic of Benin, Togo, and Ghana. The African Star Apple is a bright orange fruit that has got 4 to 6 seeds within it. The seeds lie side-by-side within the fruit, such that when the fruit is cut on a cross-section, the seeds are arranged in a star formation, hence the name of the fruit. The African Star Apple tree and fruit secretes a whitish sap which gives the flesh of the fruit a chewing gum-like texture. The African star apple is a rich source of calcium, it also contains vitamins A and C and it’s quite rich in iron.
Close

Aloe Vera Gel

2,0005,000
Aloe vera gel contains two hormones: Auxin and Gibberellins. These two hormones provide wound healing and anti-inflammatory properties that reduce skin inflammation. Giberellin in aloe vera acts as a growth hormone stimulating the growth of new cells
Close

Alpha Arbutin

55,000220,000
Arbutin is a naturally-occurring compound found in many plant sources such as bearberries, mulberry, pomegranate and cranberries. Alpha arbutin is a safe skin brightening ingredient found in skin care products which helps to fade scars and pigmentation left behind by breakouts and sun damage. Benefits Alpha Arbutin helps to reduce dark spots and pigmentation, acne scars or post blemish redness thereby promoting an even skin tone. It helps In Skin Lightening, it’s a safer alternative to hydroquinone and it’s gentle on the skin.
Close

Alum

2,5008,000
Alum is a colourless astringent compound which is a hydrated double sulphate of aluminium and potassium, used in solution in dyeing and tanning. Benefits Alum is beneficial for tightening and whitening of the skin due to its astringent property. Alum causes cells to shrink and removes excess oil from the skin making it effective for the reduction of acne scars and pigmentation. It is also used to remove blackheads and in the treatment of acne.
Close

Anise Seed Powder

10,00037,500
Anise is a member of the Apiaceae family.Anise seeds are aromatic and have a sweet flavor, similar to fennel and licorice. It is a member of the family of plants that includes carrots, caraway, cumin, dill, fennel, and cilantro. It has a strong licorice-like flavor and scent. Benefits Anise seed is a potent anti-oxidant. Hence, it can prevent free radical damage to your skin. Anise seed serves as a skin moisturizer, helping to make your skin supple and smooth. It is anti-comedogenic, its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties helps to destroy acne-causing bacteria thereby giving you a flawless and smooth skin. Anise seed has anti-aging properties which works to reduce fine linesand wrinkles. It also helps your skin appear brighter and more lustrous. Anise seed helps to stimulate hair growth, repair damaged hair, ease dandruff and fight scalp infections such as lice, scabies, and any other scalp infection.
Close

Apple

20,00080,000
It gives you a fresh mouthwatering fruity note of apple.
Close

Apple FO

3,50011,813
Close

Apricot Butter

8,00028,125
Apricot butter is derived from the cold pressing of the kernels or seeds of apricot. Apricot butter quickly melts into the skin and hydrates from within. Benefits Apricot butter is known for skin-nourishing benefits. It is moisturizing in nature and high in both Vitamins A and E. Apricot Butter is often used on aging skin. It can help to revitalize and soothe your skin. Due to the fact that it’s absorbed quickly into the skin it provides a smooth, non-greasy feel. Apricot butter helps to stimulate skin cell regeneration and helps naturally smoothe out wrinkles and slows signs of aging. The emollient properties of apricot butter helps to exfoliate and moisturize the skin, helping it retain moisture, eliminating patches of dry skin and relieving inflammatory conditions, such as rosacea, psoriasis and eczema. The rich vitamin E and K content in apricot butter is great for nourishing and strengthening hair follicles from the roots and also acts as a natural moisturizer. It helps to reduce hair loss.
Close

Arrow Root Powder

4,50015,750
Arrowroot is widely used in cosmetic products as a thickening agent. Arrowroot Powder is extracted from the roots of the arrowroot plant. The powder is fine, clear white and odourless. It is considered a rich source of vitamins, folate, calcium, manganese, potassium and more.
Close

Avocado butter

6,50022,500
Avocado butter is produced by pushing its ripe green pulp. It should be soft to the touch (but not too soft) and flexible.The fruit of an avocado is naturally filled with important nutrients, including vitamins A, B, C, E and K, and minerals such as copper, iron, magnesium, or potassium. This nutritional mix is suited for your body from the outside and inside. Benefits Avocado butter evens out wrinkles and prevents skin aging. It adds antioxidants to the skin and lightens and hydrates it, too.Combined with vitamin B12, it has great results in alleviating psoriasis.Strengthens hair from their roots, adds softness to dry hair, stimulates hair growth and prevents hair loss.
Close

Avocado Oil

7,00025,000
Avocado oil is the natural oil pressed from the pulp of an avocado fruit. Benefits The antioxidants and anti-inflammatory agents in avocado oil help your skin stay smooth, strong, and elastic. It helps to replenish dry skin, hydrates and moisturizes skin. It shields skin from ultraviolet radiation and protects against skin damage.