Delivery ranges from next day to 3-5 days depending on your location.
Previous productBack to products
₦7,500 – ₦26,250
Titanium is a metal commonly found in plants and animals. Titanium naturally reacts with oxygen to form titanium oxides, which are found in ores, indigenous dusts, sands and soils.
Titanium oxide is an active ingredient in sunscreen products. Titanium oxide works as a UV filtering ingredient in sunscreen, it helpsto protect the skin by preventing absorption of the sun’s ultraviolet light that can cause sunburn and also skin cancer.
SKU: N/A Category: W-I-P Base Ingredients
Soap Base in Glycerin
₦2,000 – ₦5,250
Glycerin Soap Base is made of pure vegetable oil and contains no alcohol or harmful products that dry the skin! Glycerin, a natural emollient, draws moisture out of the air to benefit skin health. It cleanses without stripping the delicate natural pH balance necessary for soft, healthy skin. Benefits Glycerin soap base is used by people with sensitive, easily irritated skin because it prevents skin dryness with its moisturizing properties. It draws moisture up through skin layers and slows or prevents excessive drying and evaporation.
Vitamin E OIL
₦6,500 – ₦20,000
Vitamin E is a fat-soluble antioxidant that is very important in the maintenance of healthy skin. Benefits Vitamin E acts as a moisturizer to prevent or treat dry flaking skin. It helps to reduce skin itching, skin conditions such as psoriasis, eczema. It also helps to minimize the appearance of scars and sunburns.
₦8,000 – ₦28,000
Lauric Acid is derived naturally from fatty acid and is used in multiple skin care products. It is known for its properties to fight major skin conditions such as psoriasis and acne. Apart from lauric acid occurring naturally in several plants and animal fats, coconut oil and palm kernel oil are the major sources. Benefits Lauric acid has anti-microbial and anti-bacterial properties which help to soothe and calm inflamed skin, repair damaged skin and prevent acne-causing bacteria.
₦7,000 – ₦26,250
Epsom salt also known as magnesium sulfate is a chemical compound made up of magnesium, sulfur, and oxygen. It is a pure mineral compound in crystal form. Benefits Due to its crystalline structure, Epsom salt exfoliates the skin by removing old, dead skin cells thereby giving your skin a smooth feeling. It also removes dirt and bacteria clogged up in your skin. Epsom salt is high in antioxidants which help to prevent premature aging. When applied to the hair, it helps to revitalize damaged hair and increase the volume.
₦12,000 – ₦45,000
Silk peptides are derived from silkworm cocoon. They are used in cosmetics and skincare products due to the presence of natural nutrients that are necessary for healthy hair and beautiful skin. Silk peptide helps to provide and retain moisture and is suitable for all skin types. It regenerates the skin by promoting collagen production, thereby reducing the appearance of finelines and wrinkles. Silk peptides absorb harmful UV rays and provide mild protection against sun. Silk peptide also helps to facilitate hair growth, improve hair elasticity and make it shine.
Egg Shell Powder
₦2,500 – ₦7,000
Eggshell powder is made up of calcium carbonate (CaCO3) crystals. Benefits Eggshell powder helps to remove dead cells from your skin. It contains over 750 to 800 milligrams of calcium, which promotes regeneration of new skin cells. It helps to lighten blemish and evens out skin tone.
₦5,500 – ₦20,000
Petroleum gel is made up of a mixture of natural mineral oils and waxes, which are formed into partially solid, gel-like substance. Benefits It is used as a moisturizer to treat or prevent dry, scaly, rough, itchy skin and minor skin irritations such as diaper rash, skin burns. It provides instant relief to chapped lips.
₦3,500 – ₦10,000
Coco mide is a mixture of fatty acid amides that is produced from the fatty acids in coconut oil when reacted with ethanolamine. Itis a chemically modified form of coconut oil used as a foaming agent and thickener in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, facial cleansers and conditioners. It is a chemical used to make products look appealing. Cocoa mideacts as a surfactant, foam booster and solubilizer for fragrances. It promotes the formation of abundant and stable foam, boosts viscosity, rinses and cleans at any water temperature.
There are no reviews yet.