Delivery ranges from next day to 3-5 days depending on your location.
Sorbic Acid Powder:
Sorbic acid powder is used as a preservative in cosmetic production.
Category: W-I-P Base Ingredients
₦2,500 – ₦7,000
Eggshell powder is made up of calcium carbonate (CaCO3) crystals. Benefits Eggshell powder helps to remove dead cells from your skin. It contains over 750 to 800 milligrams of calcium, which promotes regeneration of new skin cells. It helps to lighten blemish and evens out skin tone.
₦7,000 – ₦25,000
₦3,000 – ₦10,000
Gelatin is commonly derived from collagen taken from animal body parts. It is brittle when dry and gummy when moist. Benefits Gelatin powder is an ingredient used in making face creams, body lotions, shampoos, hair sprays, sunscreens and bath salts. Gelatin helps to increase moisture and collagen density of the skin. It also helps to increase the thickness of hair.
₦12,000 – ₦45,000
Silk peptides are derived from silkworm cocoon. They are used in cosmetics and skincare products due to the presence of natural nutrients that are necessary for healthy hair and beautiful skin. Silk peptide helps to provide and retain moisture and is suitable for all skin types. It regenerates the skin by promoting collagen production, thereby reducing the appearance of finelines and wrinkles. Silk peptides absorb harmful UV rays and provide mild protection against sun. Silk peptide also helps to facilitate hair growth, improve hair elasticity and make it shine.
Sodium benzoate is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products as a corrosion inhibitor, fragrance ingredient, and preservative. As a preservative, sodium benzoate is primarily an anti-fungal agent but also has some effectiveness against bacteria. Benefits Sodium benzoate is an effective preservative that prevents the growth of molds and bacteria in skincare and cosmetic formulations.
₦7,500 – ₦26,250
₦3,500 – ₦10,000
Coco mide is a mixture of fatty acid amides that is produced from the fatty acids in coconut oil when reacted with ethanolamine. Itis a chemically modified form of coconut oil used as a foaming agent and thickener in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, facial cleansers and conditioners. It is a chemical used to make products look appealing. Cocoa mideacts as a surfactant, foam booster and solubilizer for fragrances. It promotes the formation of abundant and stable foam, boosts viscosity, rinses and cleans at any water temperature.