Delivery ranges from next day to 3-5 days depending on your location.
Previous productBack to products
₦3,000 – ₦10,000
Gelatin is commonly derived from collagen taken from animal body parts. It is brittle when dry and gummy when moist.
Gelatin powder is an ingredient used in making face creams, body lotions, shampoos, hair sprays, sunscreens and bath salts.
Gelatin helps to increase moisture and collagen density of the skin. It also helps to increase the thickness of hair.
SKU: N/A Category: W-I-P Base Ingredients
₦4,000 – ₦15,000
A foam booster is a material that facilitates the formation of foam in the production of a variety of detergent and personal care applications including hand soaps, shampoos, and bath products. It offers excellent viscosity and foaming characteristics, as well as mildness.
Arrow Root Powder
₦4,500 – ₦15,750
Arrowroot is widely used in cosmetic products as a thickening agent. Arrowroot Powder is extracted from the roots of the arrowroot plant. The powder is fine, clear white and odourless. It is considered a rich source of vitamins, folate, calcium, manganese, potassium and more.
₦7,000 – ₦25,000
Solbact preservative in cosmetic production is used to help prevent contamination and the growth of harmful bacteria in products ranging from sunscreens, lotions and shampoos to cleansers, and makeup.
Coarse Sea Salt
₦11,500 – ₦43,750
Coarse salt refers to sea salt or kosher salt; it has a much larger grain than the common table salt. Coarse salt is saltier than the regular salt. Benefits Coarse salt helps cleanse the pores on your skin, while balancing oil production and retaining moisture from within. Its anti-bacterial properties discourage the growth of bacteria responsible for breakouts and acne. Coarse salt exfoliates the skin naturally, while its minerals nourish the skin.
Vitamin E OIL
₦6,500 – ₦20,000
Vitamin E is a fat-soluble antioxidant that is very important in the maintenance of healthy skin. Benefits Vitamin E acts as a moisturizer to prevent or treat dry flaking skin. It helps to reduce skin itching, skin conditions such as psoriasis, eczema. It also helps to minimize the appearance of scars and sunburns.
₦3,500 – ₦10,000
Coco mide is a mixture of fatty acid amides that is produced from the fatty acids in coconut oil when reacted with ethanolamine. Itis a chemically modified form of coconut oil used as a foaming agent and thickener in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, facial cleansers and conditioners. It is a chemical used to make products look appealing. Cocoa mideacts as a surfactant, foam booster and solubilizer for fragrances. It promotes the formation of abundant and stable foam, boosts viscosity, rinses and cleans at any water temperature.
₦7,500 – ₦26,250
Camphor is a waxy, flammable, transparent solid with a strong aroma. It is made either by distilling the bark and wood of the camphor tree or is manufactured from turpentine oil. Benefits When appliedto the skin it helps to relieve pain and reduce itching and irritation.
There are no reviews yet.