Showing all 5 results

Show sidebar
Close

Apricot Butter

8,00028,125
Apricot butter is derived from the cold pressing of the kernels or seeds of apricot. Apricot butter quickly melts into the skin and hydrates from within. Benefits Apricot butter is known for skin-nourishing benefits. It is moisturizing in nature and high in both Vitamins A and E. Apricot Butter is often used on aging skin. It can help to revitalize and soothe your skin. Due to the fact that it’s absorbed quickly into the skin it provides a smooth, non-greasy feel. Apricot butter helps to stimulate skin cell regeneration and helps naturally smoothe out wrinkles and slows signs of aging. The emollient properties of apricot butter helps to exfoliate and moisturize the skin, helping it retain moisture, eliminating patches of dry skin and relieving inflammatory conditions, such as rosacea, psoriasis and eczema. The rich vitamin E and K content in apricot butter is great for nourishing and strengthening hair follicles from the roots and also acts as a natural moisturizer. It helps to reduce hair loss.
Close

Avocado butter

6,50022,500
Avocado butter is produced by pushing its ripe green pulp. It should be soft to the touch (but not too soft) and flexible.The fruit of an avocado is naturally filled with important nutrients, including vitamins A, B, C, E and K, and minerals such as copper, iron, magnesium, or potassium. This nutritional mix is suited for your body from the outside and inside. Benefits Avocado butter evens out wrinkles and prevents skin aging. It adds antioxidants to the skin and lightens and hydrates it, too.Combined with vitamin B12, it has great results in alleviating psoriasis.Strengthens hair from their roots, adds softness to dry hair, stimulates hair growth and prevents hair loss.
Close

Cocoa Butter

2,70010,000
Cocoa butter is obtained from whole cocoa beans. Cocoa butter contains a high proportion of saturated fats as well as monounsaturated oleic acid, which typically occurs in each triglyceride. Benefits Cocoa butter is high in fatty acids, as such, it helps to hydrate and nourish the skin and improve elasticity. The fat in cocoa butter forms a protective barrier over skin to hold in moisture. Cocoa butter is also rich in natural plant compounds called phytochemicals. These substances help improve blood flow to the skin and slow skin aging by protecting against damage from the sun’s harmful UV rays. One common use of cocoa butter is to smooth scars, wrinkles, and other marks on the skin. Cocoa butter also helps to heal rashes from conditions like eczema and dermatitis. Cocoa butter as a natural emollient helps to moisturize your hair, makes it more manageable, prevents hair loss due to breakage and helps to repair damaged hair strands.
Close

Mango Butter

5,00015,500
Mango Butter is a completely plant-based ingredient made from pure mango. The process uses a special cold-pressing and steam-refinement method that helps to preserve the butter’s most precious and beneficial components. It is loaded with vitamins like A and E, essential fatty acids, and natural antioxidants, this butter can be extremely nourishing to both the hair and skin. Benefits Mango Butter has a remarkable texture that is light and non-greasy but also creamy and highly moisturizing. This smooth butter glides on easily and absorbs into the skin and hair with ease. The consistency melts so beautifully- you’ll love it. Mango Butter is non-comedogenic. That means that it won’t clog pores or aggravate acne-prone skin. This makes Mango Butter a great choice for moisturizing almost any skin type. Dry skin will love the highly-moisturizing emolliency of this butter, while those with sensitive skin will adore using a butter that is 100% pure and free of irritating additives and fragrances. Mango Butter contains essential fatty acids and antioxidants that make it a wonderful choice for mature skin as well. The rich, nourishing nature of this butter can even help benefit those suffering from skin conditions such as eczema or psoriasis. Due to the fact that its rich in vitamins A and E, Mango Butter has a deep moisturizing and regenerative effect on both strands and scalp. It fortifies strands from the inside out, softens dry hair, reduces breakage, and smooth split ends.
Close

Shea butter

1,5003,000
Shea butter is the oleaginous material obtained from the kernel of the Shea nut tree. Shea butter is a vegetable fat extracted from the kernels of the Shea nut fruit. It’s off-white or ivory-colored and has a creamy consistency that’s easy to spread on your skin. Most Shea butter comes from Shea trees in West Africa. Benefits High concentrations of fatty acids and vitamins make Shea butter an ideal cosmetic ingredient for softening skin. Shea butter also has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. Using Shea butter on your body, especially your face, helps condition, tone, and soothes your skin. The rich tree-nut oils in Shea butter can soak into your skin, creating a smooth and soft barrier that seals in moisture. Shea butter contains vitamin A and E with essential fatty acids which help to add moisture and shine to the hair. Its non-greasy quality makes it an excellent moisturizer for the hair. It softens dry brittle hair and repairs split damaged ends as well. Shea butter’s anti-inflammatory properties also helps to reduce redness and scalp irritation by providing healing effects without clogging the pores. Additionally, as a natural product, it’s safe to use on all types of hair, even hair that’s damaged, dry, or colored.