Baobab oil is derived from the fruit seeds of the baobab tree. Baobab oil has tremendous benefits on the skin due to its excellent softening, healing and regenerating skincare properties. Benefits Baobab oil helps improve acne in some people. This is because it's high in linoleic acid, a kind of omega-3 fatty acid that has anti-inflammatory properties. For this reason, baobab oil helps reduce skin redness, irritation, and swelling. Baobab oil used as a scalp treatment helps to prevent or treat dandruff and skin flaking. The high omega-3 fatty acid in baobab oil is also good for your hair. When used as a hair mask or a leave-in conditioner, baobab oil helps moisturize dry hair and strengthen weak, brittle hair.
Beetroot essential oil is made using Beetroot (vegetable) and coconut oil. It’s used for both skin and hair. It contains folate, potassium, vitamin C, fibre and antioxidants. Benefits Beetroot oil helps to replenish the dead skin cells, fights against free radicals in the body, exfoliate the dead cells, and helps in getting rid of pigmentation. External application on the skin may prevent skin cancer. Beetroot oil helps to give a smooth skin, gets rid of dry skin, brightens the skin, and helps to remove dark circles. Being rich in nutrients, beetroot oil helps to stimulate hair follicles and promotes hair growth. The anti-pruritic properties of beetroot help the scalp get rid of dead cells, dandruff, and itchiness while conditioning it thoroughly.
Camwood comes from the heart or core of Camwood Tree. Benefits Camwood oil is used to treat all different kinds of skin Issues like Pimples, Eczema, Wrinkles, Acne, skin discolorations, and many more. Camwood oil helps undo damages to the skin caused by the sun. A natural way of treating sunburn. It helps in reducing the signs of aging. Camwood oil has natural skin-soothing properties and qualities that enhances skin beautifully and Leaves your skin flawless.
Carrot seed oil is cold pressed from the carrot seeds, and it's used in cosmetics for anti-aging properties in skin care. Carrot seed oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is soothing to the skin and scalp. Carrot oil helps hair to grow faster and thicker. It helps to condition your hair thereby improving its texture, making it shinier, smoother, and softer to touch.
Cinnamon oil is derived from the bark or leaves of several types of trees, including the Cinnamomum verum tree and the Cinnamomum cassia tree. Most commercially available cinnamon oil is derived from the Cinnamomum cassia tree and is called cassia cinnamon. Benefits Due to its antifungal and antibacterial properties, the cinnamon essential oil can enhance your complexion and make your skin glow. Cinnamon oil helps remove build-up from the scalp, allowing for healthier follicles that in turn promote better hair growth. Cinnamon oil also helps encourage healthy hair growth by causing a tingling sensation, which is thought to draw more rushing blood to the scalp for stimulation.
Clove oil is an essential oil that's derived from clove trees. The clove tree is also known as Syzygium aromaticum. Clove oil is produced by distilling the dried flower buds that are collected from the clove trees. Benefits Clove oil helps in reducing the sagginess of the skin and prevents the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It is a powerful anti-aging ingredient used in most cosmetics. It removes the dead skin cells and helps in blood circulation, which indirectly or directly ensures a youthful and radiant looking skin. Clove is filled with antibacterial and antiseptic properties. Clove oil contains a compound called eugenol that helps in treating acne. It fights the acne bacteria and helps in reducing swelling and redness. Clove oil helps in removing or lightening the acne marks which helps in clearing out the skin. Regular use of clove oil can clear out the blemishes and ensure an even skin tone. It works as a chemical peel and exfoliates the dead skin, leaving your face clean and clear. The compound eugenol found in clove oil helps promote hair growth when applied to the roots. It can also repair, strengthen and add a healthy shine to the hair shaft when applied regularly.
Coffee oil is extracted from coffee beans and is a by-product of the coffee industry. It's extracted either from roasted or green coffee beans. Benefits Coffee seed is packed with antioxidants. They protect your skin from free radical damage and help fight aging. The coffee oil has the same PH level as the human skin - a little bit on the acidic side. It helps maintain the skin’s PH, prevents infections, seals in moisture, and keep skin firm. The long term use of coffee oil helps maintain a healthy PH balance. It’s known as an anti-inflammatory and contains enzymes that stimulate detoxification, making it ideal to treat inflamed acne or problematic skin. Coffee oil exfoliates the skin, helps to reduce the appearance of cellulite, and moisturizes the skin with coconut oil. The caffeine present in coffee oil promotes healthy blood circulation thus adds a natural glow to your face and also brightens it up. Coffee oil restores hair growth, promotes softer and shinier hair, due to its dark colour it helps to dye grey hair.
Frankincense oil is prepared from aromatic hardened gum resins obtained by tapping Boswellia trees. One of the main components of frankincense oil is boswellic acid, a component known to have anti-neoplastic properties. Benefits Frankincense essential oil is an anti-aging powerhouse. It helps to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines while leaving you with a radiant, youthful glow.
Lemon Grass Oil
Lemongrass oil is extracted from the leaves and stalks of the lemongrass plant. It has a powerful citrus scent. Benefits Lemon grass oil is used in the treatment of oily skin. It helps to reduce oiliness and control shine. It serves as a good fragrance. It has acne-fighting qualities. It helps in bath time stress buster. It purifies the skin and promotes a good night's sleep.
Mango oil is a seed oil extracted from the stone of the mango. It is used for making baby creams, suncare balms, hair products, and other moisturizing products. Benefits Mango oil reduces signs of sun damage, it Supports collagen formation. It helps to reduce acne also signs of aging and reduces the risk of skin cancer.
The vegetable has anti-bacterial, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties that help in reducing inflammation and preventing breakouts. The vitamin content, especially vitamin C present in onion helps nourish our skin, making it healthy and glowing. Onion oil is rich in sulfur which prevents hair breakage, split ends and thinning of hair. Other nutrients present in onion prevents oxidation of hair. Onion oil will also ensure that you have a shiny and healthy hair. It nourishes your scalp and can be used as a conditioner.
Orange Oil (Powder)
Orange oil is an essential oil produced by cells within the rind of an orange fruit. Orange Essential Oil is used topically for maintaining the health, appearance, and texture of skin by promoting clarity, radiance, and smoothness, thereby reducing the signs of acne and other uncomfortable skin conditions. It's both antiseptic and anti-inflammatory, which makes it perfect for those prone to dandruff and other scalp issues, it is an excellent moisturizer for brittle hair. The oil infuses vitamin C into the hair, which is essential for growth.