Showing all 9 results

Show sidebar
Close

Citric Acid Solution

2,5007,500
Citric Acid is an alpha/beta hydroxy acid found naturally in citrus fruits such as lemons and limes. In skin care formulations, Citric Acid has protective antioxidant and corrective anti-aging effects helping to reverse visible signs of photodamage. Benefits Citric acid solution exfoliates to rid skin of dead cells, promoting exfoliation, helps to unclog pores, targets the skin’s hydrating support matrix to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, helps to even skin tone, and helps to brighten, soften and smooth the skin. Citric Acid is ideal for all ages and skin types.
Close

Distilled Water

200500
Distilled water is water that has been boiled into vapor and condensed back into liquid in a separate container. Impurities in the original water that do not boil below or near the boiling point of water remain in the original container. Thus, distilled water is one type of purified water. Benefits Distilled water is used as a solvent in making cosmetic products. When you make your own beauty products, make sure to use purified water. Using normal tap water will decrease the quality and lifespan of your products because the water may contain substances or bacteria. Washing your face using distilled water can help improve your skin condition.
Close

Glycerin

1,0002,250
Close

Grain Alcohol

3,00010,500
Grain alcohol is a purified form of ethyl alcohol (ethanol) made from the distillation of fermented grain. The ethanol is produced via fermentation of sugars in the grain by yeast prior to repeated distillation or rectification. The term "grain alcohol" may be used to refer to any ethanol produced from grain or another agricultural origin (as in beer or vodka) or it may be reserved to describe alcohol that is at least 90% pure. Grain alcohol is a colorless liquid and is considered a "neutral spirit," meaning it has no added flavor. Grain alcohol is used to make extracts, tinctures, toners, aromatherapy oils, and fragrances, and it's also a system of preservation for other skin care products.
Close

Isopropyl Alcohol

1,0002,500
It is primarily produced by combining water and propene in a hydration reaction or by hydrogenating acetone. It is a colorless, flammable chemical compound with a strong odor. Benefits Isopropyl alcohol kills or prevents the growth of bacteria on the skin. Isopropyl alcohol is used to help prevent bacterial skin infections from minor cuts or scrapes.
Close

Rose Water (Pink)

2,5006,750
Rose water is flavored water made by steeping rose petals in water. Additionally, it is the hydrosol portion of the distillate of rose petals, a by-product of the production of rose oil for use in perfume. The white rose water has a milder scent than the pink rose water. Benefits Rosewater helps maintain the skin's pH balance, and also controls excess oil. Rose water has anti-inflammatory properties that can help reduce the redness of irritated skin, get rid of acne, dermatitis and eczema. It is a great cleanser and aids in removing oil and dirt accumulated in clogged pores. Rose water also helps hydrate, revitalize and moisturize the skin. Due to its antibacterial properties, rose water also aids in healing scars, cuts and wounds. The antioxidant properties of rose water help to strengthen skin cells and regenerate skin tissues. Rose water possessesastringent like properties which helps clean pores and tone the skin. Applying rose water after steaming tightens capillaries reduces redness and blotchiness. The aroma of roses is said to be a powerful mood enhancer. It rids you of feelings of anxiety and promotes emotional well-being, thereby making you feel more relaxed. The nourishing and moisturising properties of rose water enhance the quality of hair. It is known to treat mild scalp inflammations and get rid of dandruff. Rosewater works wonders as a natural conditioner and revitalizes hair growth. The scent of rose water on your pillow also helps you sleep better after a long day, making you wake up refreshed. It also helps aging skin, keeping fine lines and wrinkles at bay. Rose Water (White)
Close

Rose Water (White)

1,5004,500
Rose water is flavored water made by steeping rose petals in water. Additionally, it is the hydrosol portion of the distillate of rose petals, a by-product of the production of rose oil for use in perfume. The white rose water has a milder scent than the pink rose water. Benefits Rosewater helps maintain the skin's pH balance, and also controls excess oil. Rose water has anti-inflammatory properties that can help reduce the redness of irritated skin, get rid of acne, dermatitis and eczema. It is a great cleanser and aids in removing oil and dirt accumulated in clogged pores. Rose water also helps hydrate, revitalize and moisturize the skin. Due to its antibacterial properties, rose water also aids in healing scars, cuts and wounds. The antioxidant properties of rose water help to strengthen skin cells and regenerate skin tissues. Rose water possessesastringent like properties which helps clean pores and tone the skin. Applying rose water after steaming tightens capillaries reduces redness and blotchiness. The aroma of roses is said to be a powerful mood enhancer. It rids you of feelings of anxiety and promotes emotional well-being, thereby making you feel more relaxed. The nourishing and moisturising properties of rose water enhance the quality of hair. It is known to treat mild scalp inflammations and get rid of dandruff. Rosewater works wonders as a natural conditioner and revitalizes hair growth. The scent of rose water on your pillow also helps you sleep better after a long day, making you wake up refreshed. It also helps aging skin, keeping fine lines and wrinkles at bay. Rose Water (White)
Close

White Vinegar

7001,688
White vinegar is a solution typically consisting of 4–7% acetic acid and 93–96% water. Its most commonly made via the fermentation of grain alcohol. Benefit White vinegar has antibacterial and antifungal properties, which help in eliminating bacteria from your skin, thus keeping acne and blemishes at bay. White vinegar contains hydroxy acids that help get rid of the dead skin cells, thus lightening age-related spots. It also helps delay the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines on your skin. White vinegar maintains the pH balance of your skin and prevents it from becoming too oily or dry. It also helps in keeping the skin pores clean Regular use of white vinegar draws out all toxins from your skin, leaving it radiant and youthful.
Close

Witch Hazel

6,50024,150
Witch hazel is another name for the plant Hamamelis virginiana, which produces an extract that has many medicinal properties, including for skincare. Benefits Witch hazel has anti-inflammatory properties that help soothe the skin. Its anti-inflammatory properties make it an effective remedy for skin irritations such as diaper rash, and eczema. Witch hazel can be used after shaving to remove residue left on the skin, calm inflammation, and minimize the risk of developing razor bumps. Witch hazel as an astringent helps to tighten pores,also helps to reduce acne, and cleanse the skin of excess oil.