Showing 1–12 of 38 results

Show sidebar
Close

Aloe Vera Gel

2,0005,000
Aloe vera gel contains two hormones: Auxin and Gibberellins. These two hormones provide wound healing and anti-inflammatory properties that reduce skin inflammation. Giberellin in aloe vera acts as a growth hormone stimulating the growth of new cells
Close

Alpha Arbutin

55,000220,000
Arbutin is a naturally-occurring compound found in many plant sources such as bearberries, mulberry, pomegranate and cranberries. Alpha arbutin is a safe skin brightening ingredient found in skin care products which helps to fade scars and pigmentation left behind by breakouts and sun damage. Benefits Alpha Arbutin helps to reduce dark spots and pigmentation, acne scars or post blemish redness thereby promoting an even skin tone. It helps In Skin Lightening, it’s a safer alternative to hydroquinone and it’s gentle on the skin.
Close

Alum

2,5008,000
Alum is a colourless astringent compound which is a hydrated double sulphate of aluminium and potassium, used in solution in dyeing and tanning. Benefits Alum is beneficial for tightening and whitening of the skin due to its astringent property. Alum causes cells to shrink and removes excess oil from the skin making it effective for the reduction of acne scars and pigmentation. It is also used to remove blackheads and in the treatment of acne.
Close

Azelaic Acid

13,50050,000
Close
Close

Cetearyl Alcohol

1,5004,000
Cetearyl alcohol is a chemical found in cosmetic products. It's a white, waxy substance made from cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol, both fatty alcohols. They're found in animals and plants, like coconut and palm oil. Fatty alcohols are sometimes called long-chain alcohols because of their chemical formula. They are used in personal care products, mainly skin lotions, hair products, and creams. They help create smoother creams, thicker lotions, and more stable foam products. Benefits Cetearyl alcohol is used to help soften the skin and hair and to thicken and stabilize cosmetic products, such as lotions and hair products. As an emollient, cetearyl alcohol is considered an effective ingredient for soothing and healing dry skin.
Close

Cetyl Alcohol

1,5003,000
Cetyl Alcohol is an alcohol that is derived from fat, such as a vegetable oil like Coconut Oil or Palm Oil; hence it is also called Palmityl Alcohol. When Cetyl Alcohol is added to natural cosmetic preparations, it functions as an agent that helps homogenize components that naturally separate (emulsifier), as a soothing lubricant (emollient), as a thickener, as an opacifier, and as a carrier for other ingredients in a formula. These stabilizing properties ensure that the oils and water remain combined, thus promoting an ideal, smooth texture that ultimately gives the final product an easy glide on the skin or hair. Benefits Cetyl Alcohol is skin-friendly with hydrating, conditioning, and softening properties that benefit both skin and hair. Cetyl Alcohol is used as a moisturizer to treat or prevent dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations such as diaper rash, skin burns from radiation therapy. It helps to ease dry skin and also make the skin appear smoother and softer. Cetyl alcohol is oilier than most other alcohols giving it a moisturizing quality; this is why it is also used in conditioners. It can make hair feel thicker and softer. This moisturizing quality especially makes it useful in moisturizing shampoos.
Close

Citric Acid

4,00012,000
Citric Acid is an alpha/beta hydroxy acid found naturally in citrus fruits such as lemons and limes. It’s what gives them their tart, sour taste. Other sources are oranges, grapefruits and tangerines. In skincare formulations, Citric Acid has protective antioxidant, and corrective anti-aging effects helping to reverse visible signs of photodamage. Citric Acid works by exfoliating the upper layer of dead skin cells to help clean pores, even skin tone and soften and smooth the skin. AHAs can also be used as pH adjusters. pH adjusters are ingredients added to products to ensure they are mild and non-irritating – not too acidic (low pH) or too basic (high pH). Most recently, Citric Acid has also been found to be important in healthy skin barrier function by maintaining the optimum level of pH in areas of the skin which are essential for normal skin barrier function. Benefits Citric acid helps to exfoliate and get rid of dead skin cells, it unclog pores, helps to even skin tone, brightens, softens, and makes the skin smooth. Citric acid hydrates the skin thereby helping to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Close

Colorant Powder

4,50015,000
Water-soluble colorant oxides, best for commercial synthetic based liquid soap
Close

Ethanol

1,0002,000
Ethanol also called ethyl alcohol is a volatile, flammable, colorless liquid with a slight characteristic odor. Ethanol is naturally produced by the fermentation of sugars by yeasts or via petrochemical processes such as ethylene hydration. Benefits Ethanol is a common ingredient in many cosmetics and beauty products. It acts as an astringent to help clean the skin, it’s used as a preservative in lotions and to help ensure that lotion ingredients do not separate, and it helps hairspray stick to hair. Because ethanol is effective in killing microorganisms like fungi, bacteria and viruses, it is commonly used in making hand sanitizers. It is also used in makingpersonal care and household cleaningproducts.
Close

Glycolic acid

14,00050,000
Glycolic acid is a water-soluble alpha hydroxy acid (AHA) that is derived from sugar cane. It is one of the most well-known and widely used alpha-hydroxy acids in the skincare industry. Glycolic acid has the smallest sized molecules of all the alpha-hydroxy acids. Because of these super tiny molecules; glycolic acid can easily penetrate the skin. This allows glycolic acid to exfoliate the skin effectively. Glycolic acid also stimulates your skin to create more collagen. Collagen is the protein that gives skin its firmness, plumpness, and elasticity. Benefits
Close

Grain Alcohol

3,50010,000
Grain alcohol is a purified form of ethyl alcohol made from the distillation of fermented grain. The ethanol is produced via fermentation of sugars in the grain by yeast prior to repeated distillation.