Showing 1–12 of 36 results

Show sidebar
Close

Avocado Oil

7,00025,000
Avocado oil is the natural oil pressed from the pulp of an avocado fruit. Benefits The antioxidants and anti-inflammatory agents in avocado oil help your skin stay smooth, strong, and elastic. It helps to replenish dry skin, hydrates and moisturizes skin. It shields skin from ultraviolet radiation and protects against skin damage.
Close

Baobab Oil

6,00021,000
Baobab oil is derived from the fruit seeds of the baobab tree. Baobab oil has tremendous benefits on the skin due to its excellent softening, healing and regenerating skincare properties. Benefits Baobab oil helps improve acne in some people. This is because it's high in linoleic acid, a kind of omega-3 fatty acid that has anti-inflammatory properties. For this reason, baobab oil helps reduce skin redness, irritation, and swelling. Baobab oil used as a scalp treatment helps to prevent or treat dandruff and skin flaking. The high omega-3 fatty acid in baobab oil is also good for your hair. When used as a hair mask or a leave-in conditioner, baobab oil helps moisturize dry hair and strengthen weak, brittle hair.
Close

Beetroot Glycerite

5,50018,000
Beetroot is used as a colorant in cosmetics where the pigment mixture is used in the form of powder or as a juice concentrate. Beetroot crystals (which is freeze-dried juice) produces a rich, intensely colored glycerite.
Close

Beetroot Oil

7,00025,000
Beetroot essential oil is made using Beetroot (vegetable) and coconut oil. It’s used for both skin and hair. It contains folate, potassium, vitamin C, fibre and antioxidants. Benefits Beetroot oil helps to replenish the dead skin cells, fights against free radicals in the body, exfoliate the dead cells, and helps in getting rid of pigmentation. External application on the skin may prevent skin cancer. Beetroot oil helps to give a smooth skin, gets rid of dry skin, brightens the skin, and helps to remove dark circles. Being rich in nutrients, beetroot oil helps to stimulate hair follicles and promotes hair growth. The anti-pruritic properties of beetroot help the scalp get rid of dead cells, dandruff, and itchiness while conditioning it thoroughly.
Close

Black Palm Kernel Oil

3,50010,000
Palm kernel is a nut from a palm tree which has an edible seed inside.Palm kernel oil is extracted from palm fruit. It is dark black in colour and distinguishes itselfwith a unique strong taste and smell. It is the oil from the seed that is widely known as black palm kernel oil. Benefits
  • Palm kernel oil helps to prevent aging
  • Palm kernel oil is a rich antioxidants agent that contains vitamin E. And vitamin E, coupled with the antioxidants properties in it, help prevent the signs and symptoms of aging.
  • Palm kernel oil increases hair growth
  • It tackles body odor.
  • It is used for the manufacturing of soaps, washing powders, hair creams, personal care products etc.
  • It restores skin elasticity in order to prevent wrinkles.
  • It protects the skin from harsh weather conditions.
  • It is a good skin moisturizer.
  • It is used to prevent hair loss or breakage.
  • Black palm kernel oil is used as a hot oil treatment on dry hair and scalp so as to soothe the scalp and moisturize the hair.
Close

Blackseed Oil

11,00040,000
Black seed oil is pressed from the seeds of a flowering shrub, Nigella sativa. The plant is packed with thymoquinone, a compound that may have cancer-fighting powers. Benefits Black seed oil helps in softening the skin and also serves as a moisturizer to improve skin moisture and hydration. It also helps in the healing of wounds; it reduces inflammation and the presence of bacteria to aid in the fast healing of wounds. Black seed oil helps maintain scalp health by addressing issues such as dandruff while keeping the scalp moisturized.
Placeholder
Close

Camwood Oil

6,00018,000
Camwood comes from the heart or core of Camwood Tree. Benefits Camwood oil is used to treat all different kinds of skin Issues like Pimples, Eczema, Wrinkles, Acne, skin discolorations, and many more. Camwood oil helps undo damages to the skin caused by the sun. A natural way of treating sunburn. It helps in reducing the signs of aging. Camwood oil has natural skin-soothing properties and qualities that enhances skin beautifully and Leaves your skin flawless.
Close

Carrot Oil

6,00020,000
Carrot seed oil is cold pressed from the carrot seeds, and it's used in cosmetics for anti-aging properties in skin care. Carrot seed oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is soothing to the skin and scalp. Carrot oil helps hair to grow faster and thicker. It helps to condition your hair thereby improving its texture, making it shinier, smoother, and softer to touch.
Close

Castor Oil

4,50015,000
Castor oil is derived by extracting oil from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. These seeds are known as castor beansCastor oil plays an important part in the production of soaps and cosmeticsCastor oil and its derivatives are used in formulating cosmetics that don't exacerbate or contribute to acne and emollients. Benefits: Castor oil prevents  wrinkles, it  contains antioxidants that fight free radicals in your body, it fights  acne. Castor oil has antibacterial properties. Reduces  puffiness. Moisturizes and Soothes sunburn. It fights dry lips, Promoting overall skin health. It refreshes, gives the skin a natural glow, narrows down pores, removes contaminations and reduces inflammations. In addition to all this, the acids in it are able to give your skin a lighter tone.
Close

Cinnamon Oil

6,00020,000
Cinnamon oil is derived from the bark or leaves of several types of trees, including the Cinnamomum verum tree and the Cinnamomum cassia tree. Most commercially available cinnamon oil is derived from the Cinnamomum cassia tree and is called cassia cinnamon. Benefits Due to its antifungal and antibacterial properties, the cinnamon essential oil can enhance your complexion and make your skin glow. Cinnamon oil helps remove build-up from the scalp, allowing for healthier follicles that in turn promote better hair growth. Cinnamon oil also helps encourage healthy hair growth by causing a tingling sensation, which is thought to draw more rushing blood to the scalp for stimulation.
Close

Clove Oil

5,50018,000
Clove oil is an essential oil that's derived from clove trees. The clove tree is also known as Syzygium aromaticum. Clove oil is produced by distilling the dried flower buds that are collected from the clove trees. Benefits Clove oil helps in reducing the sagginess of the skin and prevents the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It is a powerful anti-aging ingredient used in most cosmetics. It removes the dead skin cells and helps in blood circulation, which indirectly or directly ensures a youthful and radiant looking skin. Clove is filled with antibacterial and antiseptic properties. Clove oil contains a compound called eugenol that helps in treating acne. It fights the acne bacteria and helps in reducing swelling and redness. Clove oil helps in removing or lightening the acne marks which helps in clearing out the skin. Regular use of clove oil can clear out the blemishes and ensure an even skin tone. It works as a chemical peel and exfoliates the dead skin, leaving your face clean and clear. The compound eugenol found in clove oil helps promote hair growth when applied to the roots. It can also repair, strengthen and add a healthy shine to the hair shaft when applied regularly.
Cocoa Butter Semsey
Close

Cocoa Butter

3,5008,500
Cocoa butter is obtained from whole cocoa beans. Cocoa butter contains a high proportion of saturated fats as well as monounsaturated oleic acid, which typically occurs in each triglyceride. Benefits Cocoa butter is high in fatty acids, as such, it helps to hydrate and nourish the skin and improve elasticity. The fat in cocoa butter forms a protective barrier over the skin to hold in moisture. Cocoa butter is also rich in natural plant compounds called phytochemicals. These substances help improve blood flow to the skin and slow skin aging by protecting against damage from the sun’s harmful UV rays. One common use of cocoa butter is to smooth scars, wrinkles, and other marks on the skin. Cocoa butter also helps to heal rashes from conditions like eczema and dermatitis. Cocoa butter as a natural emollient helps to moisturize your hair, makes it more manageable, prevents hair loss due to breakage and helps to repair damaged hair strands.